FLORIANÓPOLIS – SANTA CATARINA - BRAZIL
  
 September 16, 2019
 

08:30 am – Opening
09:00 am – 10:30 am - Insertion between: research, formation and narrative - Maria da Conceição Ferrer Botelho Sgadari Passeggi
10:30 am – 11:00 am - Coffee Break
11:00 am – 12:30 am - Creative insubordination in research in Mathematical Education - Jussara Araújo; Roger Miarka; Filipe Fernandes
02:00 pm – 01:30 pm - Communications Sessions
03:30 pm – 04:00 pm - Coffee Break
04:00 pm – 05:30 pm - Conversation Sessions
06:00 pm – 07:30 pm - Workshops


Workshop 1 – Collective Insubordinations: Alienation, Mathematical Work and Social Struggles - Guilherme Wagner (SE / Florianópolis, UFSC)
Workshop 2 – Inclusion and Probability from the perspective of Creative Insubordination - Jaqueline Foratto Lixandrão Santos (ICEM- SP, UFPE)
Workshop 3 – Creatively insubordinate practices in the literacy cycle - Mariana Pellatieri (ICEM-SP, SME-Campinas) and Raquel Machado (ICEM-SP, ESEBA / UFU)
Workshop 4 – Integral Formation of Children and Adolescents - Lauro Chagas e Sá (IFE-ES)
Workshop 5 – The teaching of thought in childhood: creative insubordinate practices in Mathematical Education - Renata Conceição (ICEM-SC, SME-Florianopolis, UFSC), Adriana Jungbluth (ICEM-SC, SME-Florianopolis, UFSC) and Aline Rocha (ICEM - SC, College of Application, UFSC)

 
September 17, 2019
 

08:15 am – Poster sessions
09:00 am – 10:30 am - Dialogues between research in Mathematics Education and Creative Insubordination - Arthur Powell
10:30 am – 11:00 am - Coffee Break
11:00 am – 12:30 am - Creative insubordination in the practices of mathematical educators - Maria Conceição Fonseca; Milton Rosa; Jonei Barbosa
02:00 pm – 15:30 pm - Communications Sessions
03:30 pm – 04:00 pm - Coffee Break
04:00 pm – 05:30 pm - Conversation Sessions
06:00 pm – 07:30 pm - Workshops


Workshop 6 – Experimental School for the Promotion of Elementary Education - Solange Aparecida Corrêa and Nathalia Scarlassari (Municipal Department of Education - Valinhos / SP and GIFEM)
Workshop 7 – Inclusive Practices in Mathematics Classes - Fernanda Malinosky Coelho da Rosa
Workshop 8 – Creative insubordination in the early years: reading and writing in math classes - Reginaldo Carneiro
Workshop 9 – Creative insubordination in early childhood education: teaching rights intertwined with mathematical knowledge - Débora de Oliveira and Antônio Carlos de Souza
Workshop 10 – Geometric knowledge and insubordination practices in initial conduction in Pedagogy - Silvana Leonora L. Teres

 
September 18, 2019
 

08:15 am – 09:45 am - Creative insubordination in the trajectories of mathematical educators - Adair Mendes Nacarato; Maria AuxiliaDora Megid; Andréia Maria Pereira de Oliveira
09:45 am – 10:00 am - Coffee Break
10:00 am – 11:30 am - Creative Insubordination in the face of curriculum and learning assessment - Carmen Passos; Marcelo Bairral; Marcos Antonio Gonçalves Junior
01:00 pm – 03:00 pm - Sceneries of ICOCIME 2: Perspectives for Subversively Responsible Mathematics Educators - Diana Jaramillo; Celi Espasandin Lopes
03:00 pm – Closing

 


 

 


Powered by: Prof. Dr. Enir da Silva Fonseca